Privacy Policy

The privacy of the customers is considered very seriously by the website authority. Therefore, the privacy policies of the company are very stringent. Since there are some kinds of users' information that are being gathered, so it would be better to understand the terms as well as the conditions about the collection and information use. The privacy statement is liable to disclose the information types, procedure of information usage, along with their alteration and is applicable to all the websites located at or related to the web pages or applications of http://www.myhostedstore.com/ including their visitors.

The website does not collect any domain information or mail address except that which is collected by the use of Google Analytics. The email address of the visitors is secured only when an email contact is established and is subject to be used only for internal review. The site uses cookies to allow customers for signing in to their respective accounts. In case no email contact is desired, then it should be informed positively. 

Any interaction with the website would let the authority collect some basic personal information like name, contact details, physical and email address. This information might be shared with the affiliated companies that are controlled by the website management.

The information along with some transaction records conducted in the site online or offline might be shared with the third parties and their service providers or partners, for custom made advertisement that would fit in with the customers’ interests. The data that would be shared with the third party would definitely be made anonymous. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

The third parties would be brought into the picture only when there is some special kind of service or marketing is to be provided to the clients like payment processing, website template designing or fulfilling other orders. In case, there is a pressing requirement of sharing any kind of personal information, then it would be done in the strictest of confidence. There is the use of cookies on the site to provide an enhanced or clear online display of web pages and various advertisements that might be tailored to the customer’s needs.

There might be some advertisement related to the use of demographics, interests and location. No ‘personally identifiable information’ (PII) would be used in such cases. The demographic and interest based ad settings can be customized in the Google’s Display Network with the help of Ad Settings. There might be use of behavioural based advertising. In such cases a third party would place either a cookie in the web browser or there might be the use of web beacon in order to collect all sorts of information about the web page usage. This is done to generate some ingenious ideas to create a perfect ad for the client. The ad might be displayed either on the company’s website or also on other sites as well. One has the free will to opt out of the behavioural based ads and it would not affect the customers’ use of the current site.

Some third party ads and links would be available in the various sites of the company, where one might be prompted to download some applications with the help of platforms related to third party. These phenomena do not signify that the company is endorsing any such platform, web page or their contents. If one happens to click on such links, then they leave the site immediately and move on to the next site. During such transactions if the personal information is being used by those third party sites against one's interests, then the website authority should not be held responsible for such mishaps. The privacy policy terms of this website do not hold any solid grounds for those third party sites. Any discrimination about the use of personal information should be settled with the management of those sites and not with the current one.

For Business expansion there are mergers and acquisitions. In case, there happens to be some mergers and acquisitions, then the information would be provided to all the related companies and which would comply with the current one’s privacy policies. In case, if the company is sold to some other one, then the information would also be transferred to the new company where the current company’s privacy policy might not be held as valid and would be liable to change as per the new company’s policy and standards.

The website does not encourage collection of any personal information from minors without any parental guidance and earnestly requests individuals to comply with the standards. There has been no incidence where the website management and authority has knowingly gathered information without any supervision on the part of parents or guardians. More information on this concern would be available at Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

 The website authority as well as management has the free will to change the privacy policy at any time. Therefore, it advised to have a periodic review of the privacy policy page and stay updated of all the additions and alterations. The new policies would be effective once the revised policies are published online. If one still continues to use the site post the policy revision, then it would be considered that they comply with the new rules and regulations in the privacy policies.

The site visitors would be able to get all their information that has been gathered by the website including proprietary ones upon request.

In consideration of the services, customer will pay to the website all fees due according to the prices and terms listed on the website. All sales are final and the website offers no partial or full refunds of any kind on any purchase unless otherwise expressly noted, even if your services are suspended, terminated or transferred before the end of the services. 

Unless otherwise agreed to in writing, all payments are due upon signup, the services will not begin until payment is received. All recurring charges will be due on the monthly anniversary date of your initial signup. 

In case if a visitor with the intention of becoming a client is not able to comply with the rules of the privacy policy then they are advised to leave the site immediately.  For already existing members, if such a situation arises then they are also instructed to cancel their accounts. Failure to do so will make one legally bound to comply with all the rules and regulations that has been stated in the privacy policy.

It is Customer's obligation to review all monthly charges for accuracy. Failure to dispute a charge within six (6) months following such charge shall constitute customer's agreement that all charges are valid and customer agrees to waive any claims it may have had regarding such charge. 

If you purchase Services on an annual or multi-year plan, you will be billed in advance for each 12 months of such Services according to the prices and terms listed on the website for such Services. NO REFUNDS or credits of any type will be provided for unused or cancelled portions of Services on an annual or multi-year plan that is terminated prior to the expiration of the then current term. All Services having an annual or multi-year term will automatically renew for successive one-year terms unless you provide notice to the website of your intent not to renew at least 30 days prior to the expiration of a term. All fees charged for additional Services purchased during the term of an annual or multi-year plan and any additional fees and expenses incurred during such term shall be billed and paid in accordance.

Unless otherwise agreed to in writing, we offer billing via credit card or debit card charge only. All initial fees must be paid prior to service setup. These fees includes monthly service charge. Our billing cycle begins on the day payment is made, and is due on that day each month thereafter.  Accounts suspended and reactivated must pay all past due and current amounts. To ensure that you are not billed for another month of service, you must cancel your account before your billing cycle due date.

Note: All billing correspondence (invoices, notifications, etc.) is done via email. It is crucial that you maintain a current email address with us.

Customer acknowledges that the Internet is not a secure or completely reliable system, and that the purpose of the services is to allow end users easy access to customer's content. The website will take those precautions deems reasonable in its sole discretion to secure customer's stores from attack, but the site makes no warranty that there will be no outages or interruptions of service, or that customer's content will be secure against attack of any form by end users or other third parties.

The website management ensures proper security measures on all the physical facilities to protect the customers’ information against damage, misuse, loss or alteration.

The website shall have no duty or obligation to monitor customer's content or any other content provided or distributed by others, and the website shall not edit or otherwise exercise any control over customer's content. Nevertheless, the website may, in its sole discretion at any time, without notice to customer, and without liability to customer, remove from public view, disconnect, or terminate the hosting of any of customer's content or other content that the website deems in its sole discretion to be offensive or illegal, for any one or more of the following reasons:
(i) The content is adjudicated to be in violation of the laws of the state where the server resides; illegal or sexually explicit content or activities, or any content that allegedly violates the law, rules or regulations of any country or subdivision thereof
(ii) The content constitutes harassment of Users, including, but not limited to, by means of customer's billing practices
(iii) Claims made by third parties against the website that Customer or any of its end users has engaged in one or more of the above practices.

In case of any complaints related to the breach of privacy policies the one can raise complains on the specified email id or customer care support.

In case if a visitor with the intention of becoming a client is not able to comply with the rules of the privacy policy then they are advised to leave the site immediately. For already existing members, if such a situation arises then they are also instructed to cancel their accounts. Failure to do so will make one legally bound to comply with all the rules and regulations that has been stated in the privacy policy.

CUSTOMER SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE AND THE SERVICES FOUND AT THIS SITE SHALL BE AT YOUR OWN RISK AND THAT THIS SITE AND THE SERVICES FOUND AT THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED "AS IS", "AS AVAILABLE" AND "WITH ALL FAULTS". THE WEBSITE, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, STATUTORY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF TITLE, MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. THE WEBSITE, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES ABOUT (I) THE ABILITY OF THE SOFTWARE TO PERFORM WITHOUT LIMITATION OR RESTRICTION IN ANY GIVEN ENVIRONMENT (II) THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, OR CONTENT OF THIS SITE, (III) THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, OR CONTENT OF ANY SITES LINKED (THROUGH HYPERLINKS, BANNER ADVERTISING OR OTHERWISE) TO THIS SITE, AND/OR (IV) THE SERVICES FOUND AT THIS SITE OR ANY SITES LINKED (THROUGH HYPERLINKS, BANNER ADVERTISING OR OTHERWISE) TO THIS SITE, AND THE WEBSITE ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE SAME.

IN ADDITION, YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT NO ORAL OR WRITTEN INFORMATION OR ADVICE PROVIDED BY THE WEBSITE, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, OR AGENTS (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ITS CALL CENTER OR CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVES), WHETHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, WILL (I) CONSTITUTE LEGAL OR FINANCIAL ADVICE OR (II) CREATE A WARRANTY OF ANY KIND WITH RESPECT TO THIS SITE OR THE SERVICES FOUND AT THIS SITE, AND USERS SHOULD NOT RELY ON ANY SUCH INFORMATION OR ADVICE AND YOU SHOULD CONSULT AN APPROPRIATE PROFESSIONAL FOR SPECIFIC ADVICE TAILORED TO YOUR SITUATION.

THE FOREGOING DISCLAIMER OF REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES SHALL APPLY TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, AND SHALL SURVIVE ANY TERMINATION OR EXPIRATION OF THIS AGREEMENT OR YOUR USE OF THIS SITE OR THE SERVICES FOUND AT THIS SITE.